19050010 (Thram Related) Responded

Inquired on : May 15, 2019   121 Views

I had applied for rural land transaction on 09/04/2019. However when I check the status it is still showing as transaction initiated on 09/04/2019. There is no further update after 09/04/2019 nor did I receive any SMS. Kindly update me la.

Response Date : May 15, 2019

Dear sir, thank you for submitting your grievance to us. And we understand your predicament. To help you on it we advise you to provide your transaction ID so that we will contact the concern Dzongkhag's land officials toi expedite the process. You may dial 1521 during office hours and share your transaction ID. Thank you!