19090001 (Registration Related) Responded

Inquired on : September 2, 2019   88 Views

Dear sir/Madam,I have done online registration for thram processing since may2019 under this transaction number 174190219 at Alipakha, samtse Till now no updates . Please do kindly let me know when I will be able get my thram la.

Response Date : September 2, 2019

Dear madam, your transaction is with the surveyor of your concerned Dzongkhag to carry out some field work and soon the surveyor will notify you. The progress of your transaction is affected due to huge number of land transaction in Samtse Dzongkhag and limited officials in the Dzongkhag. We fully understand your grievance for this slow progress. Thank you!